1st Annual Team Haidin20 Benefit Tourny

Pitch / Blitz Annual Charity Softball & Flag Football Tourney

   

Nov. 11

Nov. 11

   

Menu



Houston Sportsplex

12631 South Main St.

Houston, TX 77035

713-726-9977

info@houstonsportsplex.com

Webmaster:

Suchart Web Design, LLC

Order from DP Sports at HSP

 

Monday Architect & Engineering


2017 Spring Grand Champions - Ziegler Cooper



2017 Spring Bracket Champions - Johnson Controls





 



 
LEAGUE SPONSOR:
 

Monday Architect / Engineering Fall Softball League

ONLY HSP STAMPED BALLS CAN BE USED FOR LEAGUE PLAY

2017 Rules           2017 Spring Captains


Team # Team Wins Losses
  Grand Champion Bracket    
1st Gulf Interstate Engineering 10 2
2nd S & B Engineering 10 2
3rd Jones & Carter 9 3
4th Exiles 9 3
5th SCA Krushers 8 4
6th PBK 8 4
7th DBR 8 4
8th Ziegler Cooper 8 4
9th Gensler 7 5
10th Jacobs Blue 7 5
11th Pinnacle Structural Engineering 7 5
       
  Lower Champion Bracket    
1st Kirksey 6 6
2nd PGAL 5 7
3rd VLK 5 7
4th JCI Chillers 5 7
5th Walter P Moore 4 8
6th Letsos Company 4 8
7th Burns & McDonnell 3 9
8th HOK 3 9
9th LJA Engineering 2 10
10th SSR-Inc. 2 10
11th RPS Klotz Associates 2 10

Monday Night Architect / Engineer Softball League Spring Schedule

Week 1 - 02/13/17

Field 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
1 1 vs 2 13 vs 14 9 vs 12 13 vs 16
2 3 vs 4 15 vs 16 10 vs 11 14 vs 15
3 5 vs 6 17 vs 18 1 vs 4 x
4 7 vs 8 19 vs 20 2 vs 3 x
5 9 vs 10 21 vs 22 5 vs 8 18 vs 21
6 11 vs 12 6 vs 7 17 vs 20 19 vs 22

Week 2 - 02/27/17

Field 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
1 10 vs 12 8 vs 10 20 vs 21 x
2 17 vs 22 14 vs 22 16 vs 17 x
19 vs 21 15 vs 19 7 vs 12 7 vs 9
4 18 vs 20 13 vs 18 13 vs 15 14 vs 16
5 1 vs 3 1 vs 11 3 vs 6 6 vs 8
6 2 vs 4 2 vs 9 4 vs 5 5 vs 11

Week 3 - 03/13/17

Field 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
3 vs 10 3 vs 7 1 vs 5 x
2 6 vs 9 9 vs 11 2 vs 6 x
3 15 vs 17 15 vs 20 16 vs 20 5 vs 7
4 14 vs 19 14 vs 18 17 vs 19 2 vs 12
5 13 vs 22 13 vs 21 18 vs 22 16 vs 21
6 1 vs 8 8 vs 12 4 vs 10 4 vs 11

Week 4 - 03/20/17

Field 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
1 5 vs 20 3 vs 5 10 vs 22 x
2 2 vs 16 11 vs 16 2 vs 15 x
3 4 vs 18 6 vs 10 4 vs 20 9 vs 15
4 13 vs 19 8 vs 13 18 vs 19 3 vs 22
5 7 vs 14 7 vs 21  9 vs 14  6 vs 12
6 1 vs 21 1 vs 17 12 vs 17 8 vs 11
Week 5 - 03/27/17
Field 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
1 5 vs 13 1 vs 16 5 vs 17 1 vs 7
2 6 vs 14 2 vs 7 6 vs 18 16 vs 18
3 11 vs 21 11 vs 14 8 vs 21 x
4 2 vs 8 3 vs 12 9 vs 19 x
5 3 vs 9 4 vs 17 15 vs 22 12 vs 22
6 10 vs 15 10 vs 20 13 vs 20 4 vs 19

Week 6 - 04/03/17

Field 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
8 vs 14 1 vs 22 1 vs 14 2 vs 18
2 7 vs 16 5 vs 18 10 vs 20 10 vs 19
3 3 vs 15 6 vs 15 7 vs 17 x
4 11 vs 20 2 vs 11 3 vs 13 x
5 4 vs 12 12 vs 19 4 vs 8 5 vs 22
6 6 vs 13 9 vs 16 9 vs 21 17 vs 21

Week 7 - 04/10/17 Playoffs

Field 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM
1 G1
Ziegler Cooper (8) vs Gensler (9)
G5
Gulf Interstate (1) vs Winner G1
G7
Jones Carter (3) vs Winner G3
G13
Winner G4 vs Winner G5
2 G1
HOK (8) vs LJA Engineering (9)
G5
Kirksey (1) vs Winner G1
G7
VLK (3) vs Winner G3
G13
Winner G4 vs Winner G5
3 G3
Letos Company (6) vs RPS Klotz (11)
G4
JCI Chillers (4) vs Walter P Moore (5)
G8
Loser G3 vs Loser G4
G9
Loser G5 vs Loser G6
4 G2
Burns & McDonnell (7) vs SSR-Inc. (10)
G6
PGAL (2) vs Winner G2
G10
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
G12
Loser G7 vs Winner G10
5 G2
DBR (7) vs Jacobs Blue (11)
G6
S & B Engineering(2) vs Winner G2
G8
Loser G3 vs Loser G4
G9
Loser G5 vs Loser G6
6 G3
PBK (6) vs Pinnacle Structural
G4
Exiles (4) vs SCA Krushers (5)
G10
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
G12
Loser G7 vs Winner G10
         

Week 8 - 04/24/17 Playoffs

Field 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM  
1 G14
S & B Engineering (2) vs PBK (6)
G15
SCA Krushers (4) vs JC Ballers (3)
G17
Gulf Interstate (1) vs Winner G14
G19
Loset G17 vs Winner G18
2 G14
SSR-Inc (10) vs VLK (3)
G15
Kirksey (1) vs Burns & McDonnell (7)
G17
JCI Chillers vs Winner G14
G19
Loset G17 vs Winner G18
 
G11
Pinnacle Structural (10) vs Ziegler Cooper (8)
G16
Loser G14 vs Winner G11
G18
Winner G16 vs Winner G15
x  
5 G11
Walter P Moore (5) vs PGAL (2)
G16
Loser G14 vs Winner G11
G18
Winner G16 vs Winner G15
x  
Week 9 - 5/01/17
Field 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM  
1 G20 Championship
JCI Chillers(Home) vs VLK
If Game G20 Championship
PBK(Home) vs Ziegler Cooper
If Game